Past Productions

1970s – 1980s

 

1979

Mame
The Desert Song
Carousel

 

1980

Meet Me in St. Louis
Damn Yankees
Annie Get Your Gun

 

1981

Hello, Dolly!
Bye, Bye, Birdie
Oklahoma!

 

1982

ShowBoat
Lil’ Abner
Guys and Dolls

 

1983

The Music Man
Annie
Barbary Coast

 

1984

My Fair Lady
The Pajama Game
Peter Pan

 

1985

Kiss Me, Kate
Sugar
Brigadoon

 

1986

The King and I
Bells are Ringing
South Pacific

 

1987

42nd Street
No, No, Nanette
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers

 

1988

West Side Story
The Wiz
George M!

 

1989

The Sound of Music
Barnum
Gypsy

1990s

 

1990

The Unsinkable Molly Brown
The Pirates of Penzance
Camelot

 

1991

Me and My Girl
Into the Woods
Big River

 

1992

Kismet
Annie
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

 

1993

Mame
A Chorus Line
The Music Man

 

1994

OLIVER!
Fiddler on the Roof
Bye, Bye, Birdie

 

1995

Peter Pan
Damn Yankees
The King and I

 

1996

Phantom
Guys and Dolls
Godspell

 

1997

ShowBoat
Pippin
The Wizard of Oz

 

1998

The Will Rogers Follies
Crazy for You
Cinderella

 

1999

All Night Strut (Cabaret)
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Mainstage)
The Music Man (Mainstage)

2000-2007

 

2000

The World Goes ‘Round (Cabaret)
big, the musical (Mainstage)
Oklahoma! (Mainstage)

 

2001

I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change (Cabaret)
Jerry’s Girls (Cabaret)
Mame (Mainstage)
Hello, Dolly! (Mainstage)

 

2002

Swingtime Canteen (Cabaret)
My Way, a Tribute to Frank Sinatra (Cabaret)
Grease (Mainstage)
Always…Patsy Cline (Cabaret)

 

2003

Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar and Grill (Cabaret)
Moon River, a Johnny Mercer Cabaret (Cabaret)
Footloose (Mainstage)
Smokey Joe’s Café (Cabaret)

 

2004-05

Sentimental Journey: The Rosemary Clooney Songbook (Cabaret)
Forever Plaid (Cabaret)
Beehive (Cabaret)
Annie (Mainstage)

 

2005-06

Carousel (Collaboration with Alabama Symphony and Alabama Ballet)
Ain’t Misbehavin’ (Cabaret)
Spirit of Christmas (Cabaret)
The Look of Love (Cabaret)
Almost Heaven (Cabaret)
Respect! A Tribute to the Queen of Soul (Cabaret)
CATS (Mainstage)
Gypsy (Mainstage)

 

2006-07

Annie Get Your Gun (Collaboration Alabama Symphony)
A Grand Night for Singing (Cabaret)
David Friedman (Concert Series)
A Song for Christmas (Cabaret)
Honky Tonk Angels (Cabaret)
Three on a String (Concert Series)
Doo-Wop (Cabaret)
Three Men and a Baby Grand (Concert Series)
Franc D’Ambrosio (Concert Series)
Once on This Island (Mainstage)
OLIVER! (Mainstage)

 

2007-08

The Music Man (Collaboration with Alabama Symphony)
Always…Patsy Cline (Cabaret)
Jason Robert Brown (Concert Series)
BAT BOY – The Musical (Cabaret)
Joyful! (Cabaret)
Song & Dance (Collaboration with Alabama Ballet)
Billy Porter (Concert Series)
Back to the Dream (Cabaret)
Marcy Heisler and Zina Goldrich (Concert Series)
Sisters of Swing (Cabaret)
Damn Yankees (Mainstage)
The Wizard of Oz (Mainstage)

2008-2019

 

2008

CHICAGO
Simple Gifts
The Full Monty
Godspell
Disney’s Beauty & the Beast
Concert Series
Miss Vulcan 1939

 

2008-09

Tinyard Hill
Miss Vulcan 1939
Dreamgirls
Jason Robert Brown
Disney’s Alice in Wonderland Jr.
Winter Wonderland
Hank and My Honky Tonk Heroes
The Odd Couple: Female Version
Sweeney Todd
Junior League Choral Group
Lee Meriwether’s Women of Spoon River
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

 

2009-10

RENT
School House Rock Live, Jr.
Merry Memories
Barnstormer
Youth Programs Showcase 2010
13
SHOUT!
The Sound of Music
The Jungle Book KIDS

 

2010-11

Cabaret
The Drowsy Chaperone
13 AL Ghosts & Jeffrey
Seussical Junior
Home for the Holidays
Youth Showcase 2011
Bubba’s Revenge
Big River
Five Guys Named Moe
Hairspray
Annie Junior

 

2011-12

Sweet Charity
Willy Wonka Junior
Holly Jolly Holidays
Youth Showcase
The Taffetas
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Singin’ in the Rain
Legally Blonde
Cinderella KIDS
42nd Street
Disney’s Beauty and the Beast Junior

2012-13

The Color Purple
“Soul Food” Gospel Concert
Guys & Dolls Junior
Holidaze
Youth Programs Showcase 2013
Songs of Hope
Listen To My Heart
Little Women
The MLK Project
The Wedding Singer
Disney’s Beauty and the Beast Junior
42nd Street

 

2013-14

Grease
Aladdin Jr
Tis The Season
Milburn and Vigoda
Youth Programs Showcase 2014
Into The Woods
La Cage Aux Folles
Broadway Sings 2014
Music Man Junior
Les Miserables

 

2014-15

Miss Vulcan 1939
Young Frankenstein
G2K Once Upon A Mattress
RMT Holiday Spectacular
Mandela
The Last Five Years
Youth Programs Showcase
Band Geeks
The Wiz
Broadway Sings and Dances 2015
Mary Poppins
Disney’s 101 Dalmatians
Hairspray, Jr.

 

2015-16

Big Fish
Eden Espinosa Concert
My Son Pinocchio Jr.
RMT Holiday Spectacular 2015
Fannie Lou Hamer: This Little Light
Next to Normal
RMT Conservatory Showcase 2016
The Secret Garden
Sister Act
Disney’s The Little Mermaid
Roald Dahl’s James and the Giant Peach Jr.
Legally Blonde, Jr.

 

2016-17

Broadway Night at the Cabaret
Doctor Dolittle Jr.
Holiday Spectacular 2016
Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar and Grill
School of Rock
Dreamgirls
Fiddler on the Roof
Newsies
G2K Cinderella
Once on This Island Jr.

 

2017-18

The Lady with All the Answers
Broadway Night at the Cabaret
Whine and Cheese
Disney’s Sleeping Beauty Kids
Silence: The Adventure of a Medieval Woman
RMT Holiday Spectacular 2017
Holiday Homecoming
The Color Purple
Conservatory Showcase 2018
AL Story
Human Rights New Works Festival
The Ballad of Klook and Vinette
Everything That’s Beautiful
Mother Emanuel
Sam’s Room
13
Smokey Joe’s Café
Disney’s Beauty and the Beast
Mamma Mia!
Seussical JR.
Disney and Cameron MackIntosh’s Mary Poppins JR

 

2018-19

 

Broadway Night at the Cabaret – Marcie and Zena
Junie B. Jones
RMT Holiday Spectacular 2018
Holiday Homecoming 2018
Memphis
Conservatory Showcase 2019
Two Henrys
HRNWF
Maid’s Door
Fall of ’94
The Way North
The Excavation of Mary Anning
The Actor’s Academy Showcase
Disney’s High School Musical
Little Shop of Horrors
My Fair Lady
Matilda
Disney’s Peter Pan JR
Footloose JR